3rd Coast Music Magazine John Conquest's NotSXSW 2011

 

SUNDAY 13th

Venue
6pm Dirty Charley Band Headhunters/o
6:15 Whiskey Wisetales Headhunters/i
6:45 Dad Jim Headhunters/o
7pm Wynn Taylor & The Working Poor Headhunters/i
7:30 Jenny Parrott Headhunters/o
7:45 Josh Lightnin' Headhunters/i
8pm Horse Opera (acoustic) Headhunters/o
8:30 Shelli Coe Headhunters/i
8:45 Charlie Hurtin' & The Hecklers Headhunters/o
9:15 Miguel Garcia (Vaquetones) Headhunters/i
9:45 Bar Brawl 3 Headhunters/o
10pm Ramsay Midwood Headhunters/i
11pm Dave Insley's Careless Smokers Headhunters/i
11:45 Josh Davis Headhunters/i
12:15 Ted Russell Kamp Headhunters/i
1am Mike & The Moonpies Headhunters/i
   
 

TUESDAY 15th

9am Joanna Ramirez
KOOP
10am Eric Hisaw KOOP
6pm Nicole LeAnn Threadgills WHQ
  Brennen Leigh Evangeline
6.15 Tracie Lynn Threadgills WHQ
6.20 Tom Prasada Rao & Cary Cooper ArtZ
6.30 Christy & Jimmy Joe Threadgills WHQ
6.45 Rick Busby Threadgills WHQ
7pm Michael McGarrah ArtZ
7.10 Teresa Neal Threadgills WHQ
7.15 Kevin Gallaugher Evangeline
7.30 Al Staehely Threadgills WHQ
7:40 MJ Bishop ArtZ
8pm Sonny Throckmorton Threadgills WHQ
  Lil Mo & The Monicats Waterloo Ice House
8:20 Studebakers ArtZ
8.30 Erin Harpe Evangeline
8.30 Will Sexton Threadgills WHQ
8.50 Lee Duffy, Marvin Dykhuis, Joe Manuel Threadgills WHQ
9pm Granville Automatic ArtZ
  Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs Waterloo Ice House
9.15 David Halley Threadgills WHQ
9:40 Little e & Da’ Catfish ArtZ
   
 

WEDNESDAY 16th

11am Bill Kirchen KOOP
11am Andy Friedman Dogwood
11:30 Grant Peeples Amelia's
  30 Wagons Dogwood
Jeff Talmadge Opal Divine's FH
noon Erin Harpe G&S/o
Ray Bonneville Opal Divine's FH
  Leslie Stevens Dogwood
12.15 Hoots & Hellmouth Yard Dog
12.30 Willie Nile Dogwood
12:30 Amilia k Spicer Amelia's
Linda McRae G&S/i
Brandon Jenkins Opal Divine's FH
12.45 Ronny Elliott Yard Dog
1pm Jon Byrd G&S/o
Eve & The Exiles Gingerman
Darryl Lee Rush Opal Divine's FH
  Kevin Welch
Dogwood
  Duquaines
Freddie’s
1:30 Jiminy Crisket
Guero’s
  Small Ponds
Dogwood
  BettySoo Amelia's
Melissa Greener G&S/i
1:45 Ramsey Midwood Opal Divine's FH
  Rebekah Pulley & The Reluctant Prophets
Yard Dog
2pm Amanda Shires G&S/o
2pm Elizabeth McQueen Guero's
Thunderchiefs Gingerman
2:30 Troy Campbell G&S/i
  Hobart Brothers & Lil Sis Hobart Dogwood
2.05 Human Condition Yard Dog
2.30 Steve Poltz Dogwood
2.50 Michael Fracasso Guero’s
Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus Amelia's
Randy Weeks Opal Divine's FH
3pm Rod Picott G&S/o
Al Staehely & 10k Hrs Gingerman
  Jon Dee Graham Dogwood
  David Olney & Sergio Webb Waterloo Ice House
3:15 Oh No Oh My Opal Divine's FH
  Poetry ‘n Lotion Yard Dog
3:30 Maxim Ludwig & The Santa Fe 7 Dogwood
  Arty Hill Amelia's
Nancy K Dillon G&S/i
3.40 Matt The Electrician Guero’s
3.55 Have Gun, Will Travel Yard Dog
4pm Terri Hendrix G&S/o
Ugly Beats Gingerman
Danny Fast Fingers Giddy Ups
Delta Saints Opal Divine's FH
  Anna Mae Mitchell
Freddie’s
  Syd Straw Dogwood
  Small Ponds
Waterloo Ice House
4:30 Michael Fracasso G&S/i
  Moonlight Towers Guero’s
  Ian Moore Dogwood
Tom Mason Amelia's
4.35 Sleepy Vikings
Yard Dog
4:45 Somebody's Darling Opal Divine's FH
5pm Jimmy LaFave G&S/o
Freddie Steady 5 Gingerman
Love Vandals Giddy Ups
  Slaid Cleaves Dogwood
5.15 Beauvilles Yard Dog
5.20 Eric Hisaw Guero’s
5:30 Dayna Kurtz G&S/i
Shurman Dogwood
Phil Lee Amelia's
Walt Wilkins Opal Divine's FH
5.55 Exene Cervenka Yard Dog
6pm Kevin Welch G&S/o
Jessica Shepherd Giddy Ups
  Hot Club Of Cowtown
Dogwood
  Tim Easton Waterloo Ice House
6.10 Monahans Guero’s
6.15 Toy Hearts Gingerman
6:20 Susan Herndon ArtZ
6.30-9.30

3CM/G&S/Amelia's/KOOP/ Music Road Records/ Third Coast Songwriters Showcase/ Cow Island Records/ SteadyBoy Records Meet & Greet Super Open Mike.

G&S/i
Arty Hill, Freddie Krc, Mary Battiata, Grant Peeples, Hank & Shaidri Alrich, Lisa Morales, Rebekah Pulley, Sally Spring, Will T Massey. Bianca DeLeon, Ray Bonneville & more G&S/i
Mike & The Moonpies Opal Divine's FH
Silos Dogwood
7pm Stonehoney G&S/o
Miss Leslie & Her Juke Jointers Giddy Ups
Tori Sparks ArtZ
Carlton Pride & Mighty Zion Freddie’s
Barbara K Threadgill’s Old #1
Floyd Domino & Redd Volkaert Evangeline
Boxcar Preachers Gingerman
A.J Roach Guero’s
Carper Family Waterloo Ice House
Emory Quinn Dogwood
7.30 Michael Des Barres Dogwood
7:40 Eric Hanke ArtZ
7.50 Elliott, Rose & da Costa
Guero’s
8pm Sam Baker G&S/o
Combo Mahalo Gingerman
Will T Massey Threadgill’s Old #1
Randy Weeks Waterloo Ice House
Mike Stinson Giddy Ups
8.15 Chip Robinson Dogwood
8:20 3 Penny Acre ArtZ
9pm Slaid Cleaves G&S/o
Fond Kiser Giddy Ups
Bob Cheevers ArtZ
Kevin Triplett: The Making of Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah G&S/i
Latebirds Gingerman
Thunderosa Dogwood
9:30 David Olney & Sergio Webb G&S/i
9:40 Sisters Morales ArtZ
10pm AJ Downing & Buick 6 Giddy Ups
Peacemakers Evangeline
Smokehouse Gamblers Gingerman
10:30 Tommy Womack G&S/i
11pm Christy Hays & Her Sunday Best Giddy Ups
Cody Gingerman
11:30 Massy Ferguson G&S/i
midnight 2-Bit Palominos Giddy Ups
12:30 Eric Hisaw G&S/i
   

THURSDAY 17th

9am  Arty Hill  KOOP
10am Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers KOOP
11.30  Matt Harlan  Amelia's
  Chip Taylor’s ‘Rock & Roll Joe’ w/John Platania & Kendel Carson G&S/o
noon Capitol City Highlanders Dog & Duck
12.30  Erin Harpe  Amelia's
     Amy Speace  G&S/i
12.45 Jeana & The Band Of Brothers Dog & Duck
1pm  Barbara K  G&S/o
  L&B Duo Freddie’s
1.15 Black Irish
Dog & Duck
1.30  Border Blasters  Amelia's
     Grant Peeples  G&S/i
2pm  Will T Massey  G&S/o
     David Halley  G&S/i
2.15 Sean Orr & Black Dagger
Dog & Duck
2.30  Ronny Elliott  Amelia's
     Matt Harlan  G&S/i
3pm  Lisa Morales  G&S/o
     Mary Battiata  G&S/i
3.15 Ed Miller & Rich Brotherton
Dog & Duck
3.30 Hank & Shaidri Alrich  Amelia's
     BettySoo  G&S/i
4pm  Les Sampou  G&S/o
     John Lilly  Giddy Ups
     Woot Talley  Freddie’s
     Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus  G&S/i
4.30  John Fullbright  Amelia's
     Ron Flynt  G&S/i
  Capitol City Highlanders Dog & Duck
5pm  Pete & The Pirates Dog & Duck
  Ray Bonneville  G&S/o
     Walt Wilkins G&S.i
     Mark Henricks  Giddy Ups
5.30  David Olney & Sergio Webb  Amelia's
     Will T Massey  G&S/i
6pm  Sally Spring  G&S/o
     John Fulbright  G&S/i
     Jim Ray Wyly  Giddy Ups
  Pinata Protest Dog & Duck
6.20  Melissa Greener   ArtZ
6.30  John Lilly  G&S/i
7pm  Gurf Morlix  G&S/o
     Brian Kalinec  G&S/i
     Ted Roddy & The Hit Kickers  Giddy Ups
     Rosie & The Ramblers Freddie’s
     Lori Doswell  ArtZ
  Twilight Trio Evangeline
  Bremen Riot Dog & Duck
7.30 Jeff Talmadge  G&S/i
7.40 Amy Speace  ArtZ
8pm Minus 5 Dog & Duck
  Grant Peeples  G&S/o
     Melissa Greener  G&S/i
    Jim Stringer & The AM Band  Giddy Ups
8.20  Danny Britt & Marvin Dykhuis ArtZ
8.30  Craig Marshall  G&S/i
9pm  David Olney & Sergio Webb  G&S/o
     Michael Fracasso  G&S/i
     Lil Mo & The Monicats  Giddy Ups
     Angie Boxall   ArtZ
9.15 Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Dog & Duck
9.40  Baskery   ArtZ
10pm  Arty Hill & The Pearl Dusters  Giddy Ups
  BettySoo G&S/i
  Chickasaw Mudd Puppies Evangeline
11pm  Massy Ferguson G&S/i
  Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  Giddy Ups
midnight Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers G&S/i
  Roger Wallace  Giddy Ups
 

FRIDAY 18th

9.30am Dave Gonzalez & Mike Barfield
KOOP
10am Teri Joyce & L’il Mo
KOOP
10.30am John Lilly
KOOP
11.30  Amanda Pearcy  Amelia's
noon Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers  G&S/o
     Kim Monroe  Opal Divine's PF
     Sally Spring  Giddy Ups
     Eric Hisaw  Opal Divine's FH
noon Fledglings
Dog & Duck
12.15 Daylight Titans
Dog & Duck
12.30  Leeann Atherton  G&S/i 
     Brennen Leigh  Amelia's
12.40  Janine Wilson  Opal Divine's PF
1pm Ephniko
Freddie’s
1pm Emily Long
Dog & Duck
1pm  Eilen Jewell  G&S/o
     Kim Beggs  Giddy Ups
     Rice Moorehead Band  Opal Divine's FH
1.20  Robin Wiley  Opal Divine's PF
1.30  Amilia K Spicer  Amelia's
     Bianca DeLeon  G&S/i
1.40 Sally Crewe & The Sudden Moves
Dog & Duck
2pm  Mary Battiata  G&S/o
     Bonny Holmes  Opal Divine's PF
     Cass Brostad  Giddy Ups
     Horse Opera  Opal Divine's FH
     Danny Britt  NeWorlDeli
2pm Cory Branan
Once Over
2.15 Ethan Azarian
Dog & Duck
2.20 Dayna Kurtz
Once Over
2.30  Chrissy Flatt  Amelia's
     Janine Wilson  G&S/i
     Mark Viator & Susan Maxey  NeWorlDeli
2.40 Steve Plotz Once Over
2.45  Linda McRae  Opal Divine's PF
3pm  Li'l Mo & The Monicats  G&S/o
     Melissa Greener  Giddy Ups
     Both Feet  Opal Divine's FH
     Shaw Brothers  Once Over
     Fabulous Ginn Sisters  NeWorlDeli
3pm Doug Gillard
Dog & Duck
3.20 Matt The Electrician  Once Over
3.30  Les Sampou  Amelia's
     Kim Beggs  G&S/i
     Mandy Marie Luke & Brigitte London  Opal Divine's PF
     Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus  NeWorlDeli
3.40  Carrie Elkin, Danny Schmidt & Sam Baker  Once Over
3.40 Hickoids
Dog & Duck
4pm  Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/o
     Bianca DeLeon  Giddy Ups
     Chris Gates & Gatesville  Opal Divine's FH
     Chris Tondre  Freddie’s
     Flyin' A's  NeWorlDeli
4.20  Robert Steel  Once Over
4.30  Nancy K Dillon  Amelia's
     Linda McRae  G&S/i
     BettySoo  NeWorlDeli
4.40  Storyhill  Once Over
4.45  Masterson & Temple Ray  Opal Divine's PF
4.45 Moonlight Towers Dog & Duck
5pm Black Whales
Opal Divine's FH
5pm  New Mystery Girl  G&S/o
     Janine Wilson  Giddy Ups
     Datri Bean  Once Over
     Rex Foster  NeWorlDeli
5.20  Vanessa Lively  Once Over
5.30 Service Industry Dog & Duck
5.30  Amy Speace  Amelia's
    Miss Tess & Bon Ton Parade  G&S/i
    Jeff Talmadge  NeWorlDeli
5.40  Country Willie  Once Over
6pm  Dayna Kurtz  G&S/o
     Mary Battiata  NeWorlDeli
     Ruby Jane  Opal Divine's PF
     Yvette Landry  Giddy Ups
     Head For The Hills  Once Over
  Meat Puppets Dog & Duck
  Jared Mees & The Grown Children Opal Divine's FH
6.20  Jenny Reynolds  ArtZ
6.30  BettySoo  G&S/i
     Melissa Greener  NeWorlDeli
     Dan Grissom Once Over
6.55 Jess Klein Opal Divine's PF
7pm  Rebekah Pulley & The Reluctant Prophets  G&S/o
    Atomic Duo Freddie’s
     Amanda Pearcy  Giddy Ups
     Bluegrass Outfit  Once Over
     Lisa Morales ArtZ
     Will T Massey NeWorlDeli
  Me & My Arrow Opal Divine's FH
7.30  Sally Spring  G&S/i
     Joel McColl  NeWorlDeli
  Dennis Ludiker & Friends Once Over
7.40 Elizabeth Wills ArtZ
7.45 Penny Jo Pullus Opal Divine's PF
8pm  Erin Harpe & The Delta Swingers  G&S/o
     Freddie Steady 5  Jax
     Elizabeth McQueen  Opal Divine's PF
     Ali Holder & The Train Robbin' Whiskey  Giddy Ups
     Jenny Reynolds  NeWorlDeli
  Idle Hands Opal Divine's FH
8.20  George Ensle  ArtZ
8.30  Baskery  G&S/i
     Byrd & Street  NeWorlDeli
  Lisa Morales Opal Divine's PF
9pm  Yvette Landry  G&S/o
     Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers  Giddy Ups
     Andy Friedman  ArtZ
     Patterson Barrett  NeWorlDeli
  Lil Mo & The Monicats Waterloo Ice House
  Sea Of Bees Opal Divine's FH
9.20 Lisa Hattersley Opal Divine's PF
9.30  Amanda Pearcy  G&S/i
     Matt Harlan  NeWorlDeli
9.40  The Flyin' A's  ArtZ
9.45 Greezy Wheels Opal Divine's PF
10pm  Al Staehely & 10k Hrs  Jax
     Mary Battiata  Giddy Ups
  Bill Kirchen Evangeline
10.30  Susan Cowsill  G&S/i
11pm Tracie Lynn  Giddy Ups
  Yvette Landry Evangeline
11.30 Barbara K G&S/i
midnight  Quenby & The West of Wayland Band  Giddy Ups
12.30 Jack Grace G&S/i
   
 

SATURDAY 19th

11am David Halley & Friends Waterloo Ice House
11.30  Kim Beggs  Amelia's
noon Melissa Ludwig Band  Opal Divine's PF
  Jimmy LaFave Zax
  Bob Appel Giddy Ups
  Matt The Electrician, Amilia K Spicer, David Berkeley Threadgill’s WHQ
noon-4pm Million Musicians March For Peace. performers include Guy Forsyth, Carolyn Wonderland, Shelley King, Sara Hickman, Eliza Gilkyson, Barbara K, Mo McMorrow, Leeann Atherton, Bill Oliver, Will T. Massey, Jericho Brass Band, Richard Bowden and more State Capitol + parade
12.30 BettySoo G&S/i
  Eric Hisaw Amelia's
  Carrie Elkin Zax
  The Governors Highball
12.45 Valerie June, Ray Bonneville, John Fullbright Threadgill’s WHQ
12.50  Jenny & The Corn Ponies  Highball
1pm  The Scars Heal In Time  Antone's RS
  Marigold Clark  Freddie’s
  Dixie Hammers  Opal Divine's PF
  Yvette Landry & Special Guest G&S/o
  Danny Schmidt Zax
  Rachel Lynn Giddy Ups
1.30 Nathan Moore G&S/i
  Slaid Cleaves Zax
  Stonehoney Threadgill’s WHQ
  Rod Picott  Amelia's
     Al Staehely & 10K Hrs Tom's
1.40  JWW & The Prospectors  Highball
2pm  Cornell Hurd Band & friends  Broken Spoke
     Chase Hamblin  Antone's RS
  Chuck E Costa  Once Over
  John Lilly & Special Guest G&S/o
  Eliza Gilkyson Zax
  Paula Held Giddy Ups
2.15 Garrett Lebeau w/Jamie Oldaker & Mark Epstein Threadgill’s WHQ
2.20  Nicki Bluhm  Once Over
2.30     Amanda Shires  Amelia's
     Phil Lee  Tom's
  Ruby Dee & The Snake Handlers  Highball
  Amanda Shires Amelia's
  Freedy Johnston G&S/i
  Sam Baker Zax
2.40  Fred Torphy  Once Over
3pm  Eve & The Exiles  Antone's RS
     Peterson Brothers Band  Giddy Ups
     Nicolette Good  Opal Divine's PF
  J Wagner  Once Over
  Hank & Shaidri Alrich
G&S/o
  Mike Stinson Waterloo Ice House
  Stonehoney
Zax
  Elliott, Rose & da Costa
Threadgill’s WHQ
3.20  Eric Hisaw & Chrissy Flatt  Highball
     Wilson Marks & Thais Perkins  Once Over
3.30 Baskery G&S/i
     Rebekah Pulley  Amelia's
  Mitch Jacobs Band  Tom's
  Ray Bonneville
Zax
3.40  Southpaw Jones  Once Over
4pm  Thunderchiefs  Antone's RS
     Marc Wiles  Freddie’s
     In & Outlaws  Opal Divine's PF
  AJ Roach  Once Over
  Fabulous Ginn Sisters G&S/o
  Kevin Welch Zax
  Amelia White Giddy Ups
  Hoots & Hellmouth Threadgill’s WHQ
4.10  Mike & The Moonpies  Highball
4.20  Robby Hecht  Once Over
4.30     Dayna Kurtz  Amelia's
  Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  Tom's
  Freebo G&S/i
  Storyhill Zax
4.40  Nathan Moore  Once Over
5pm  Ugly Beats  Antone's RS
     Weldon Henson  Highball
     Jason Arnold & The Stepsiders  Giddy Ups
     Mitch Webb & The Swindles  Opal Divine's PF
  John Elliott, Raina Rose & Anthony da Costa  Once Over
  Dave Insley & The Careless Smokers G&S/o
  March Fourth Marching Band Threadgill’s WHQ
  Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers Zax
5.30 Leeann Atherton Band G&S/i
  Eilen Jewell Zax
  Ray Bonneville  Amelia's
     Freddie Steady 5  Tom's
5.40  Lynx  Once Over
5.50  Leo Rondeau  Highball
6pm  Stone River Boys  G&S/o
     Suzette Lawrence & The Neon Angels  Giddy Ups
     Bluebonnets  Antone's RS
     Los Mescaleros  Opal Divine's PF
  Selena Garcia  Once Over
  Baskery Threadgill’s WHQ
  Mary Battiata San Antone
  Adam Carroll Patsy’s
6.20 Dannny Malone Once Over
     Frank Meyer  ArtZ
6.30 Jim Stringer & The AM Band  G&S/i
     Espantapajaros Tom's
     Robert Banta & The Fantastic Four  Highball
6.40  Jack Wilson  Once Over
7pm  Ethyl & The Regulars  G&S/o
     Blue Dog Band  Freddie’s
     Fruition  Once Over
  Freebo  ArtZ
  Pomus Brothers Romeo’s
  Michael Shane Borden Giddy Ups
  Snowbyrd Opal Divine's PF
7.15  Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  Highball
7.30  Miss Leslie & Her Juke Jointers  G&S/i
  Dovekins Once Over
7.40  Sarah Elizabeth Campbell  ArtZ
8pm  Lil Mo & The Monicats  G&S/o
     George Ensle  Giddy Ups
     De Los Muertos  Opal Divine's PF
  Brennen Leigh Waterloo Ice House
8.15  Horse Opera  Highball
8.20 Sally Spring  ArtZ
8.30  Mike Stinson  G&S/i
9pm  Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/o
     Texreys  Giddy Ups
     Linda McRae  ArtZ
     Los #3 Dinners Opal Divine's PF
  Dayna Kurtz San Antone
9.15  Roger Wallace  Highball
9.30 Heather Myles  G&S/i
9.40 Albert & Gage   ArtZ
10pm Mitch Jacobs Band Giddy Ups
10:15 Brennen Leigh  Highball
10:30  Libbi Bosworth  G&S/i
11pm Lost In Texas Band Giddy Ups
11.15  Jeff Hughes & Chaparral  Highball
11.30  Hello Strangers  G&S/i
midnight Flounders Without Eyes Giddy Ups
12.30  Tokyo Rosenthal  G&S/i
   
  

SUNDAY 20th

  
11.30  Nancy K Dillon  Amelia's
noon  SteadyBoy Acoustic 'In The Round'  G&S/o
     Dr Vodka & OJ  Giddy Ups
12.30 Erin Harpe G&S/i
     Teri Joyce & Roger Wallace  Amelia's
1pm  Tom Mason  G&S/o
     Jackie Broz Farmer  Giddy Ups
     Jason Weems  Freddie’s
1.30  Border Blasters  G&S/i
     Matt Harlan Amelia's
2pm  Eve & The Exiles  G&S/o
     Dewey Lyon & The South Austin Parlor Pickers  Giddy Ups
     Jon Emery  Antone's RS
2pm Lil Mo & The Monicats/Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs
Cheapo
2pm Erik Moll Leeann’s Barn
2.30  Tokyo Rosenthal G&S/i
     Hank & Shaidri Alrich  Amelia's
2.45 Marit Larsen Leeann’s Barn
3pm Michael Fracasso Jo’s
3pm  Chase Hamblin  G&S/o
     Little e & da Catfish  Giddy Ups
     Flyin' A's  Antone's RS
3.30  Roy Heinrich &  The Pickups  G&S/i
     BettySoo  Amelia's
3.30 Leeann Atherton Leeann’s Barn
4pm Russ Garvey Giddy Ups
4pm  Al Staehely & 10k Hrs G&S/o
     Christy Hays  Freddie’s
     Tim Curry  Antone's RS
4.15 Drakes Leeann’s Barn
4.15 Andreas Parodi Antone's RS
4.30  Arty Hill & The Pearl Dusters  G&S/i
     Jon Byrd  Amelia's
5pm  Mitch Jacobs Band  G&S/o
     Maria Moss & Jon Hogan  Giddy Ups
     Bianca DeLeon  Antone's RS
5pm Mitch Jacobs Band G&S/o
5pm Erin Harpe Leeann’s Barn
5.30 Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/i
     Mitch Webb & Joe Reyes Amelia's
5.45 Ray Bonneville Leeann’s Barn
6pm  Phil Lee  G&S/o
     Will T Massey  Giddy Ups
6.30  Ethyl & The Regulars  G&S/i
6.30 porterdavis Leeann’s Barn
7pm Jim Stringer’s Country Jam Waterloo Ice House
7pm  Freddie Steady 5  G&S/o
     Biscuit Grabbers  Giddy Ups
7.30  Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers  G&S/i
7.30 Polksbjorn & Kleine Heine Leeann’s Barn
8pm  Larry Lange & His Lonely Knights  G&S/o
     Lost John Casner  Giddy Ups
     Linda McRae  Flipnotics
8.30 Soul Track Mind Leeann’s Barn
8.30  Sisters Morales  G&S/i
9pm  Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  G&S/o
     Redneck Boys  Giddy Ups
9.30  Mitch Webb & The Swindles  G&S/i
10pm  Roadhouse Rockers  Giddy Ups
10pm Texas Mavericks Evangeline
10.30  Hobart Brothers & Lil’ Sis Hobart G&S/i
11.30  Mandy Mercier  G&S/i

Listing By Venue

3/16/2011 12:30 PM Amilia k Spicer Amelia's
  1:30 PM BettySoo Amelia's
  2:50 PM Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus Amelia's
  3:30 PM Arty Hill Amelia's
  4:30 PM Tom Mason Amelia's
  5:30 PM Phil Lee Amelia's
  11:30 PM Grant Peeples Amelia's
3/17/2011 11:30 AM Matt Harlan  Amelia's
  12:30 PM Erin Harpe  Amelia's
  1:30 PM Border Blasters  Amelia's
  2:30 PM Ronny Elliott  Amelia's
  3:30 PM Hank & Shaidri Alrich  Amelia's
  4:30 PM John Fullbright  Amelia's
  5:30 PM David Olney & Sergio Webb  Amelia's
3/18/2011 12:30 PM Brennen Leigh  Amelia's
  1:30 PM Amilia K Spicer  Amelia's
  2:30 PM Chrissy Flatt  Amelia's
  3:30 PM Les Sampou  Amelia's
  4:30 PM Nancy K Dillon  Amelia's
  5:30 PM Amy Speace  Amelia's
  11:30 PM Amanda Pearcy  Amelia's
3/19/2011 12:30 PM Eric Hisaw Amelia's
  1:30 PM Rod Picott  Amelia's
  2:30 PM Amanda Shires Amelia's
  2:30 PM Amanda Shires  Amelia's
  3:30 PM Rebekah Pulley  Amelia's
  4:30 PM Dayna Kurtz  Amelia's
  5:30 PM Ray Bonneville  Amelia's
  11:30 PM  Kim Beggs  Amelia's
3/20/2011 12:30 PM Teri Joyce & Roger Wallace  Amelia's
  1:30 PM Matt Harlan Amelia's
  2:30 PM Hank & Shaidri Alrich  Amelia's
  3:30 PM BettySoo  Amelia's
  4:30 PM Jon Byrd  Amelia's
  5:30 PM Mitch Webb & Joe Reyes Amelia's
  11:30 PM  Nancy K Dillon  Amelia's
       
3/19/2011 1:00 PM  The Scars Heal In Time  Antone's RS
  2:00 PM Chase Hamblin  Antone's RS
  3:00 PM  Eve & The Exiles  Antone's RS
  4:00 PM  Thunderchiefs  Antone's RS
  5:00 PM  Ugly Beats  Antone's RS
  6:00 PM Bluebonnets  Antone's RS
3/20/2011 2:00 PM Jon Emery  Antone's RS
  3:00 PM Flyin' A's  Antone's RS
  4:00 PM Tim Curry  Antone's RS
  4:15 PM Andreas Parodi Antone's RS
  5:00 PM Bianca DeLeon  Antone's RS
       
3/15/2011 6:20 PM Tom Prasada Rao & Cary Cooper ArtZ
  7:00 PM Michael McGarrah ArtZ
  7:40 PM MJ Bishop ArtZ
  8:20 PM Studebakers ArtZ
  9:00 PM Granville Automatic ArtZ
  9:40 PM Little e & Da’ Catfish ArtZ
3/16/2011 6:20 PM Susan Herndon ArtZ
  7:00 PM Tori Sparks ArtZ
  7:40 PM Eric Hanke ArtZ
  8:20 PM 3 Penny Acre ArtZ
  9:00 PM Bob Cheevers ArtZ
  9:40 PM Sisters Morales ArtZ
3/17/2011 6:20 PM Melissa Greener   ArtZ
  7:00 PM Lori Doswell  ArtZ
  7:40 PM Amy Speace  ArtZ
  8:20 PM Danny Britt & Marvin Dykhuis ArtZ
  9:00 PM Angie Boxall   ArtZ
  9:40 PM Baskery   ArtZ
3/18/2011 6:20 PM Jenny Reynolds  ArtZ
  7:00 PM Lisa Morales ArtZ
  7:40 PM Elizabeth Wills ArtZ
  8:20 PM George Ensle  ArtZ
  9:00 PM Andy Friedman  ArtZ
  9:40 PM The Flyin' A's  ArtZ
3/19/2011 6:20 PM Frank Meyer  ArtZ
  7:00 PM Freebo  ArtZ
  7:40 PM  Sarah Elizabeth Campbell  ArtZ
  8:20 PM Sally Spring  ArtZ
  9:00 PM Linda McRae  ArtZ
  9:40 PM Albert & Gage   ArtZ
       
3/19/2011 2:00 PM  Cornell Hurd Band & friends  Broken Spoke
       
3/20/2011 2:00 PM Lil Mo & The Monicats/Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs Cheapo
       
3/17/2011 12:00 PM Capitol City Highlanders Dog & Duck
  12:45 PM Jeana & The Band Of Brothers Dog & Duck
  1:15 PM Black Irish Dog & Duck
  2:15 PM Sean Orr & Black Dagger Dog & Duck
  3:15 PM Ed Miller & Rich Brotherton Dog & Duck
  4:30 PM Capitol City Highlanders Dog & Duck
  5:00 PM Pete & The Pirates Dog & Duck
  6:00 PM Pinata Protest Dog & Duck
  7:00 PM Bremen Riot Dog & Duck
  8:00 PM Minus 5 Dog & Duck
  9:15 PM Ian McLagan & The Bump Band Dog & Duck
3/18/2011 12:00 PM Fledglings Dog & Duck
  12:15 PM Daylight Titans Dog & Duck
  1:00 PM Emily Long Dog & Duck
  1:40 PM Sally Crewe & The Sudden Moves Dog & Duck
  2:15 PM Ethan Azarian Dog & Duck
  3:00 PM Doug Gillard Dog & Duck
  3:40 PM Hickoids Dog & Duck
  4:45 PM Moonlight Towers Dog & Duck
  5:30 PM Service Industry Dog & Duck
  6:00 PM Meat Puppets Dog & Duck
       
3/16/2011 11:00 AM Andy Friedman Dogwood
  12:00 PM Leslie Stevens Dogwood
  12:30 PM Willie Nile Dogwood
  1:00 PM Kevin Welch Dogwood
  1:30 PM Small Ponds Dogwood
  2:30 PM Hobart Brothers & Lil Sis Hobart Dogwood
  2:30 PM Steve Poltz Dogwood
  3:00 PM Jon Dee Graham Dogwood
  3:30 PM Maxim Ludwig & The Santa Fe 7 Dogwood
  4:00 PM Syd Straw Dogwood
  4:30 PM Ian Moore Dogwood
  5:00 PM Slaid Cleaves Dogwood
  5:30 PM Shurman Dogwood
  6:00 PM Hot Club Of Cowtown Dogwood
  6:30 PM Silos Dogwood
  7:00 PM Emory Quinn Dogwood
  7:30 PM Michael Des Barres Dogwood
  8:15 PM Chip Robinson Dogwood
  9:00 PM Thunderosa Dogwood
  11:30 PM 30 Wagons Dogwood
       
3/15/2011 6:00 PM Brennen Leigh Evangeline
  7:15 PM Kevin Gallaugher Evangeline
  8:30 PM Erin Harpe Evangeline
3/16/2011 7:00 PM Floyd Domino & Redd Volkaert Evangeline
  10:00 PM Peacemakers Evangeline
3/17/2011 7:00 PM Twilight Trio Evangeline
  10:00 PM Chickasaw Mudd Puppies Evangeline
3/18/2011 12:00 PM Yvette Landry Evangeline
  10:00 PM Bill Kirchen Evangeline
3/20/2011 10:00 PM Texas Mavericks Evangeline
       
3/20/2011 8:00 PM Linda McRae  Flipnotics
       
3/16/2011 1:00 PM Duquaines Freddie’s
  4:00 PM Anna Mae Mitchell Freddie’s
  7:00 PM Carlton Pride & Mighty Zion Freddie’s
3/17/2011 1:00 PM L&B Duo Freddie’s
  4:00 PM Woot Talley  Freddie’s
  7:00 PM Rosie & The Ramblers Freddie’s
3/18/2011 1:00 PM Ephniko Freddie’s
  4:00 PM Chris Tondre  Freddie’s
  7:00 PM Atomic Duo Freddie’s
3/19/2011 1:00 PM Marigold Clark  Freddie’s
  4:00 PM Marc Wiles  Freddie’s
  7:00 PM Blue Dog Band  Freddie’s
3/20/2011 1:00 PM Jason Weems  Freddie’s
  4:00 PM Christy Hays  Freddie’s
       
3/16/2011 12:00 PM Erin Harpe G&S/o
  12:30 PM Linda McRae G&S/i
  1:00 PM Jon Byrd G&S/o
  1:30 PM Melissa Greener G&S/i
  2:00 PM Amanda Shires G&S/o
  2:30 PM Troy Campbell G&S/i
  3:00 PM Rod Picott G&S/o
  3:30 PM Nancy K Dillon G&S/i
  4:00 PM Terri Hendrix G&S/o
  4:30 PM Michael Fracasso G&S/i
  5:00 PM Jimmy LaFave G&S/o
  5:30 PM Dayna Kurtz G&S/i
  6:00 PM Kevin Welch G&S/o
  6:30 PM 3CM/G&S/Amelia's/KOOP/ Music Road Records/ Third Coast Songwriters Showcase/ Cow Island Records/ SteadyBoy Records Meet & Greet Super Open Mike. G&S/i
  6:30 PM Arty Hill, Freddie Krc, Mary Battiata, Grant Peeples, Hank & Shaidri Alrich, Lisa Morales, Rebekah Pulley, Sally Spring, Will T Massey. Bianca DeLeon, Ray Bonneville & more  G&S/i
  7:00 PM Stonehoney G&S/o
  8:00 PM Sam Baker G&S/o
  9:00 PM Kevin Triplett: The Making of Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah G&S/i
  9:00 PM Slaid Cleaves G&S/o
  9:30 PM David Olney & Sergio Webb G&S/i
  10:30 PM Tommy Womack G&S/i
  11:30 PM Massy Ferguson G&S/i
  12:30 AM Eric Hisaw G&S/i
3/17/2011 11:30 AM Chip Taylor’s ‘Rock & Roll Joe’ w/John Platania & Kendel Carson G&S/o
  12:30 PM Amy Speace  G&S/i
  1:00 PM Barbara K  G&S/o
  1:30 PM Grant Peeples  G&S/i
  2:00 PM David Halley  G&S/i
  2:00 PM Will T Massey  G&S/o
  2:30 PM Matt Harlan  G&S/i
  3:00 PM Mary Battiata  G&S/i
  3:00 PM Lisa Morales  G&S/o
  3:30 PM BettySoo  G&S/i
  4:00 PM Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus  G&S/i
  4:00 PM Les Sampou  G&S/o
  4:30 PM  Ron Flynt  G&S/i
  5:00 PM Walt Wilkins G&S/i
  5:00 PM Ray Bonneville  G&S/o
  5:30 PM Will T Massey  G&S/i
  6:00 PM John Fulbright  G&S/i
  6:00 PM Sally Spring  G&S/o
  6:30 PM John Lilly  G&S/i
  7:00 PM Brian Kalinec  G&S/i
  7:00 PM Gurf Morlix  G&S/o
  7:30 PM Jeff Talmadge  G&S/i
  8:00 PM Melissa Greener  G&S/i
  8:00 PM Grant Peeples  G&S/o
  8:30 PM Craig Marshall  G&S/i
  9:00 PM Michael Fracasso  G&S/i
  9:00 PM David Olney & Sergio Webb  G&S/o
  10:00 PM BettySoo G&S/i
  11:00 PM Massy Ferguson G&S/i
  12:00 AM Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers G&S/i
3/18/2011 12:30 PM Leeann Atherton  G&S/i
  1:00 PM Eilen Jewell  G&S/o
  1:30 PM Bianca DeLeon  G&S/i
  2:00 PM Mary Battiata  G&S/o
  2:30 PM Janine Wilson  G&S/i
  3:00 PM Li'l Mo & The Monicats  G&S/o
  3:30 PM Kim Beggs  G&S/i
  4:00 PM Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/o
  4:30 PM Linda McRae  G&S/i
  5:00 PM New Mystery Girl  G&S/o
  5:30 PM Miss Tess & Bon Ton Parade  G&S/i
  6:00 PM Dayna Kurtz  G&S/o
  6:30 PM BettySoo  G&S/i
  7:00 PM Rebekah Pulley & The Reluctant Prophets  G&S/o
  7:30 PM Sally Spring  G&S/i
  8:00 PM Erin Harpe & The Delta Swingers  G&S/o
  8:30 PM Baskery  G&S/i
  9:00 PM Yvette Landry  G&S/o
  9:30 PM Amanda Pearcy  G&S/i
  10:30 PM Susan Cowsill  G&S/i
  11:30 PM Barbara K G&S/i
  12:30 AM Jack Grace G&S/i
3/19/2011 12:30 PM BettySoo G&S/i
  1:00 PM Yvette Landry & Special Guest G&S/o
  1:30 PM Nathan Moore G&S/i
  2:00 PM John Lilly & Special Guest G&S/o
  2:30 PM Freedy Johnston G&S/i
  3:00 PM Hank & Shaidri Alrich G&S/o
  3:30 PM Baskery G&S/i
  4:00 PM Fabulous Ginn Sisters G&S/o
  4:30 PM Freebo G&S/i
  5:00 PM Dave Insley & The Careless Smokers G&S/o
  5:30 PM Leeann Atherton Band G&S/i
  6:00 PM  Stone River Boys  G&S/o
  6:30 PM Jim Stringer & The AM Band  G&S/i
  7:00 PM  Ethyl & The Regulars  G&S/o
  7:30 PM  Miss Leslie & Her Juke Jointers  G&S/i
  8:00 PM  Lil Mo & The Monicats  G&S/o
  8:30 PM  Mike Stinson  G&S/i
  9:00 PM  Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/o
  9:30 PM Heather Myles  G&S/i
  10:30 PM  Libbi Bosworth  G&S/i
  11:30 PM  Hello Strangers  G&S/i
  12:30 AM  Tokyo Rosenthal  G&S/i
3/20/2011 12:00 PM SteadyBoy Acoustic 'In The Round'  G&S/o
  12:30 PM Erin Harpe G&S/i
  1:00 PM  Tom Mason  G&S/o
  1:30 PM  Border Blasters  G&S/i
  2:00 PM  Eve & The Exiles  G&S/o
  2:30 PM  Tokyo Rosenthal G&S/i
  3:00 PM  Chase Hamblin  G&S/o
  3:30 PM  Roy Heinrich &  The Pickups  G&S/i
  4:00 PM  Al Staehely & 10k Hrs G&S/o
  4:30 PM  Arty Hill & The Pearl Dusters  G&S/i
  5:00 PM  Mitch Jacobs Band  G&S/o
  5:00 PM Mitch Jacobs Band G&S/o
  5:30 PM Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  G&S/i
  6:00 PM  Phil Lee  G&S/o
  6:30 PM  Ethyl & The Regulars  G&S/i
  7:00 PM  Freddie Steady 5  G&S/o
  7:30 PM  Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers  G&S/i
  8:00 PM  Larry Lange & His Lonely Knights  G&S/o
  8:30 PM  Sisters Morales  G&S/i
  9:00 PM  Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  G&S/o
  9:30 PM  Mitch Webb & The Swindles  G&S/i
  10:30 PM  Hobart Brothers & Lil’ Sis Hobart G&S/i
  11:30 PM  Mandy Mercier  G&S/i
       
3/16/2011 12:00 AM 2-Bit Palominos Giddy Ups
  4:00 PM Danny Fast Fingers Giddy Ups
  5:00 PM Love Vandals Giddy Ups
  6:00 PM Jessica Shepherd Giddy Ups
  7:00 PM Miss Leslie & Her Juke Jointers Giddy Ups
  8:00 PM Mike Stinson Giddy Ups
  9:00 PM Fond Kiser Giddy Ups
  10:00 PM AJ Downing & Buick 6 Giddy Ups
  11:00 PM Christy Hays & Her Sunday Best Giddy Ups
3/17/2011 4:00 PM  John Lilly  Giddy Ups
  5:00 PM Mark Henricks  Giddy Ups
  6:00 PM Jim Ray Wyly  Giddy Ups
  7:00 PM Ted Roddy & The Hit Kickers  Giddy Ups
  8:00 PM Jim Stringer & The AM Band  Giddy Ups
  9:00 PM Lil Mo & The Monicats  Giddy Ups
  10:00 PM Arty Hill & The Pearl Dusters  Giddy Ups
  11:00 PM Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs  Giddy Ups
  12:00 AM Roger Wallace  Giddy Ups
3/18/2011 12:00 PM Sally Spring  Giddy Ups
  1:00 PM Kim Beggs  Giddy Ups
  2:00 PM Cass Brostad  Giddy Ups
  3:00 PM Melissa Greener  Giddy Ups
  4:00 PM Bianca DeLeon  Giddy Ups
  5:00 PM  Janine Wilson  Giddy Ups
  6:00 PM Yvette Landry  Giddy Ups
  7:00 PM Amanda Pearcy  Giddy Ups
  8:00 PM Ali Holder & The Train Robbin' Whiskey  Giddy Ups
  9:00 PM Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers  Giddy Ups
  10:00 PM Mary Battiata  Giddy Ups
  11:00 PM Tracie Lynn  Giddy Ups
  12:00 AM Quenby & The West of Wayland Band  Giddy Ups
3/19/2011 12:00 PM Bob Appel Giddy Ups
  1:00 PM Rachel Lynn Giddy Ups
  2:00 PM Paula Held Giddy Ups
  3:00 PM Peterson Brothers Band  Giddy Ups
  4:00 PM Amelia White Giddy Ups
  5:00 PM Jason Arnold & The Stepsiders  Giddy Ups
  6:00 PM Suzette Lawrence & The Neon Angels  Giddy Ups
  7:00 PM Michael Shane Borden Giddy Ups
  8:00 PM George Ensle  Giddy Ups
  9:00 PM Texreys  Giddy Ups
  10:00 PM Mitch Jacobs Band Giddy Ups
  11:00 PM Lost In Texas Band Giddy Ups
  12:00 AM Flounders Without Eyes Giddy Ups
3/20/2011 12:00 PM Dr Vodka & OJ  Giddy Ups
  1:00 PM Jackie Broz Farmer  Giddy Ups
  2:00 PM Dewey Lyon & The South Austin Parlor Pickers  Giddy Ups
  3:00 PM Little e & da Catfish  Giddy Ups
  4:00 PM Russ Garvey Giddy Ups
  5:00 PM Maria Moss & Jon Hogan  Giddy Ups
  6:00 PM Will T Massey  Giddy Ups
  7:00 PM Biscuit Grabbers  Giddy Ups
  8:00 PM Lost John Casner  Giddy Ups
  9:00 PM Redneck Boys  Giddy Ups
  10:00 PM  Roadhouse Rockers  Giddy Ups
       
3/16/2011 1:00 PM Eve & The Exiles Gingerman
  2:00 PM Thunderchiefs Gingerman
  3:00 PM Al Staehely & 10k Hrs Gingerman
  4:00 PM Ugly Beats Gingerman
  5:00 PM Freddie Steady 5 Gingerman
  6:15 PM Toy Hearts Gingerman
  7:00 PM Boxcar Preachers Gingerman
  8:00 PM Combo Mahalo Gingerman
  9:00 PM Latebirds Gingerman
  10:00 PM Smokehouse Gamblers Gingerman
  11:00 PM Cody Gingerman
       
3/16/2011 1:30 PM Jiminy Crisket Guero’s
  2:00 PM Elizabeth McQueen Guero’s
  2:50 PM Michael Fracasso Guero’s
  3:40 PM Matt The Electrician Guero’s
  4:30 PM Moonlight Towers Guero’s
  5:20 PM Eric Hisaw Guero’s
  6:10 PM Monahans Guero’s
  7:00 PM A.J Roach Guero’s
  7:50 PM Elliott, Rose & da Costa Guero’s
       
3/13/2011 12:15 PM Ted Russell Kamp Headhunters/i
  6:00 PM Dirty Charley Band Headhunters/o
  6:15 PM Whiskey Wisetales Headhunters/i
  6:45 PM Dad Jim Headhunters/o
  7:00 PM Wynn Taylor & The Working Poor Headhunters/i
  7:30 PM Jenny Parrott Headhunters/o
  7:45 PM Josh Lightnin' Headhunters/i
  8:00 PM Horse Opera (acoustic) Headhunters/o
  8:30 PM Shelli Coe Headhunters/i
  8:45 PM Charlie Hurtin' & The Hecklers Headhunters/o
  9:15 PM Miguel Garcia (Vaquetones) Headhunters/i
  9:45 PM Bar Brawl 3 Headhunters/o
  10:00 PM Ramsay Midwood Headhunters/i
  11:00 PM Dave Insley's Careless Smokers Headhunters/i
  11:45 PM Josh Davis Headhunters/i
  1:00 AM Mike & The Moonpies Headhunters/i
       
3/19/2011 12:30 PM The Governors Highball
  12:50 PM  Jenny & The Corn Ponies  Highball
  1:40 PM  JWW & The Prospectors  Highball
  2:30 PM Ruby Dee & The Snake Handlers  Highball
  3:20 PM  Eric Hisaw & Chrissy Flatt  Highball
  4:10 PM  Mike & The Moonpies  Highball
  5:00 PM Weldon Henson  Highball
  5:50 PM  Leo Rondeau  Highball
  6:30 PM Robert Banta & The Fantastic Four  Highball
  7:15 PM  Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  Highball
  8:15 PM Horse Opera  Highball
  9:15 PM Roger Wallace  Highball
  10:15 PM Brennen Leigh  Highball
  11:15 PM Jeff Hughes & Chaparral  Highball
       
3/18/2011 8:00 PM Freddie Steady 5  Jax
3/18/2011 10:00 PM Al Staehely & 10k Hrs  Jax
       
3/20/2011 3:00 PM Michael Fracasso Jo’s
       
3/15/2011 9:00 AM Joanna Ramirez KOOP
  10:00 AM Eric Hisaw KOOP
3/16/2011 11:00 AM Bill Kirchen KOOP
3/17/2011 9:00 AM Arty Hill  KOOP
  10:00 AM Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers KOOP
3/18/2011 9:30 AM Dave Gonzalez & Mike Barfield KOOP
  10:00 AM Teri Joyce & L’il Mo KOOP
  10:30 AM John Lilly KOOP
       
3/20/2011 2:00 PM Erik Moll Leeann’s Barn
  2:45 PM Marit Larsen Leeann’s Barn
  3:30 PM Leeann Atherton Leeann’s Barn
  4:15 PM Drakes Leeann’s Barn
  5:00 PM Erin Harpe Leeann’s Barn
  5:45 PM Ray Bonneville Leeann’s Barn
  6:30 PM porterdavis Leeann’s Barn
  7:30 PM Polksbjorn & Kleine Heine Leeann’s Barn
  8:30 PM Soul Track Mind Leeann’s Barn
       
3/18/2011 2:00 PM Danny Britt  NeWorlDeli
  2:30 PM Mark Viator & Susan Maxey  NeWorlDeli
  3:00 PM Fabulous Ginn Sisters  NeWorlDeli
  3:30 PM Jim Patton & Sherry Brokus  NeWorlDeli
  4:00 PM Flyin' A's  NeWorlDeli
  4:30 PM BettySoo  NeWorlDeli
  5:00 PM Rex Foster  NeWorlDeli
  5:30 PM Jeff Talmadge  NeWorlDeli
  6:00 PM Mary Battiata  NeWorlDeli
  6:30 PM Melissa Greener  NeWorlDeli
  7:00 PM Will T Massey NeWorlDeli
  7:30 PM Joel McColl  NeWorlDeli
  8:00 PM Jenny Reynolds  NeWorlDeli
  8:30 PM Byrd & Street  NeWorlDeli
  9:00 PM Patterson Barrett  NeWorlDeli
  9:30 PM Matt Harlan  NeWorlDeli
       
3/18/2011 2:00 PM Cory Branan Once Over
  2:20 PM Dayna Kurtz Once Over
  2:40 PM Steve Plotz Once Over
  3:00 PM Shaw Brothers  Once Over
  3:20 PM Matt The Electrician  Once Over
  3:40 PM  Carrie Elkin, Danny Schmidt & Sam Baker  Once Over
  4:20 PM Robert Steel  Once Over
  4:40 PM Storyhill  Once Over
  5:00 PM Datri Bean  Once Over
  5:20 PM Vanessa Lively  Once Over
  5:40 PM Country Willie  Once Over
  6:00 PM Head For The Hills  Once Over
  6:30 PM Dan Grissom Once Over
  7:00 PM Bluegrass Outfit  Once Over
  7:30 PM Dennis Ludiker & Friends Once Over
3/19/2011 2:00 PM Chuck E Costa  Once Over
  2:20 PM  Nicki Bluhm  Once Over
  2:40 PM  Fred Torphy  Once Over
  3:00 PM J Wagner  Once Over
  3:20 PM Wilson Marks & Thais Perkins  Once Over
  3:40 PM  Southpaw Jones  Once Over
  4:00 PM AJ Roach  Once Over
  4:20 PM  Robby Hecht  Once Over
  4:40 PM  Nathan Moore  Once Over
  5:00 PM John Elliott, Raina Rose & Anthony da Costa  Once Over
  5:40 PM  Lynx  Once Over
  6:00 PM Selena Garcia  Once Over
  6:20 PM Dannny Malone Once Over
  6:40 PM  Jack Wilson  Once Over
  7:00 PM Fruition  Once Over
  7:30 PM Dovekins Once Over
       
3/16/2011 12:00 PM Ray Bonneville Opal Divine’s FH
  12:30 PM Brandon Jenkins Opal Divine’s FH
  1:00 PM Darryl Lee Rush Opal Divine’s FH
  1:45 PM Ramsey Midwood Opal Divine’s FH
  2:50 PM Randy Weeks Opal Divine’s FH
  3:15 PM Oh No Oh My Opal Divine’s FH
  4:00 PM Delta Saints Opal Divine’s FH
  4:45 PM Somebody's Darling Opal Divine’s FH
  5:30 PM Walt Wilkins Opal Divine’s FH
   6:30 PM Mike & The Moonpies Opal Divine’s FH
  11:30 PM Jeff Talmadge Opal Divine’s FH
3/18/2011 12:00 PM Eric Hisaw  Opal Divine’s FH
  1:00 PM Rice Moorehead Band  Opal Divine’s FH
  2:00 PM Horse Opera  Opal Divine’s FH
  3:00 PM Both Feet  Opal Divine’s FH
  4:00 PM Chris Gates & Gatesville  Opal Divine’s FH
  5:00 PM Black Whales Opal Divine’s FH
  6:00 PM Jared Mees & The Grown Children Opal Divine’s FH
  7:00 PM Me & My Arrow Opal Divine’s FH
  8:00 PM Idle Hands Opal Divine’s FH
  9:00 PM Sea Of Bees Opal Divine’s FH
       
3/18/2011 12:00 PM Kim Monroe  Opal Divine’s PF
  12:40 PM Janine Wilson  Opal Divine’s PF
  1:20 PM Robin Wiley  Opal Divine’s PF
  2:00 PM Bonny Holmes  Opal Divine’s PF
  2:45 PM  Linda McRae  Opal Divine’s PF
  3:30 PM Mandy Marie Luke & Brigitte London  Opal Divine’s PF
  4:45 PM  Masterson & Temple Ray  Opal Divine’s PF
  6:00 PM Ruby Jane  Opal Divine’s PF
  6:55 PM Jess Klein Opal Divine’s PF
  7:45 PM Penny Jo Pullus Opal Divine’s PF
  8:00 PM Elizabeth McQueen  Opal Divine’s PF
  8:30 PM Lisa Morales Opal Divine’s PF
  9:20 PM Lisa Hattersley Opal Divine’s PF
  9:45 PM Greezy Wheels Opal Divine’s PF
3/19/2011 12:00 PM Melissa Ludwig Band  Opal Divine’s PF
  1:00 PM Dixie Hammers  Opal Divine’s PF
  3:00 PM Nicolette Good  Opal Divine’s PF
  4:00 PM In & Outlaws  Opal Divine’s PF
  5:00 PM Mitch Webb & The Swindles  Opal Divine’s PF
  6:00 PM Los Mescaleros  Opal Divine’s PF
  7:00 PM Snowbyrd Opal Divine’s PF
  8:00 PM De Los Muertos  Opal Divine’s PF
  9:00 PM Los #3 Dinners Opal Divine’s PF
       
3/19/2011 6:00 PM Adam Carroll Patsy’s
       
3/19/2011 7:00 PM Pomus Brothers Romeo’s
       
3/19/2011 6:00 PM Mary Battiata San Antone
  9:00 PM Dayna Kurtz San Antone
       
3/19/2011 noon- 4:00 pm Million Musicians March For Peace. performers include Guy Forsyth, Carolyn Wonderland, Shelley King, Sara Hickman, Eliza Gilkyson, Barbara K, Mo McMorrow, Leeann Atherton, Bill Oliver, Will T. Massey, Jericho Brass Band, Richard Bowden and more State Capitol + parade
       
3/16/2011 7:00 PM Barbara K Threadgill’s Old #1
  8:00 PM Will T Massey Threadgill’s Old #1
       
3/15/2011 6:00 PM Nicole LeAnn Threadgill’s WHQ
  6:15 PM Tracie Lynn Threadgill’s WHQ
  6:30 PM Christy & Jimmy Joe Threadgill’s WHQ
  6:45 PM Rick Busby Threadgill’s WHQ
  7:10 PM Teresa Neal Threadgill’s WHQ
  7:30 PM Al Staehely Threadgill’s WHQ
  8:00 PM Sonny Throckmorton Threadgill’s WHQ
  8:30 PM Will Sexton Threadgill’s WHQ
  8:50 PM Lee Duffy, Marvin Dykhuis, Joe Manuel Threadgill’s WHQ
  9:15 PM David Halley Threadgill’s WHQ
3/19/2011 12:00 PM Matt The Electrician, Amilia K Spicer, David Berkeley Threadgill’s WHQ
  12:45 PM Valerie June, Ray Bonneville, John Fullbright Threadgill’s WHQ
  1:30 PM Stonehoney Threadgill’s WHQ
  2:15 PM Garrett Lebeau w/Jamie Oldaker & Mark Epstein Threadgill’s WHQ
  3:00 PM Elliott, Rose & da Costa Threadgill’s WHQ
  4:00 PM Hoots & Hellmouth Threadgill’s WHQ
  5:00 PM March Fourth Marching Band Threadgill’s WHQ
  6:00 PM Baskery Threadgill’s WHQ
       
3/19/2011 1:30 PM Al Staehely & 10K Hrs Tom's
  2:30 PM Phil Lee  Tom's
  3:30 PM Mitch Jacobs Band  Tom's
  4:30 PM Rick Broussard's Two Hoots & A Holler  Tom's
  5:30 PM Freddie Steady 5  Tom's
  6:30 PM Espantapajaros Tom's
       
3/15/2011 8:00 PM Lil Mo & The Monicats Waterloo Ice House
  9:00 PM Teri Joyce & The Tagalongs Waterloo Ice House
3/16/2011 3:00 PM David Olney & Sergio Webb Waterloo Ice House
  4:00 PM Small Ponds Waterloo Ice House
  6:00 PM Tim Easton Waterloo Ice House
  7:00 PM Carper Family Waterloo Ice House
  8:00 PM Randy Weeks Waterloo Ice House
3/18/2011 9:00 PM Lil Mo & The Monicats Waterloo Ice House
3/19/2011 11:00 AM David Halley & Friends Waterloo Ice House
  3:00 PM Mike Stinson Waterloo Ice House
  8:00 PM Brennen Leigh Waterloo Ice House
3/20/2011 7:00 PM Jim Stringer’s Country Jam Waterloo Ice House
       
3/16/2011 12:15 PM Hoots & Hellmouth Yard Dog
  12:45 PM Ronny Elliott Yard Dog
  1:45 PM Rebekah Pulley & The Reluctant Prophets Yard Dog
  2:05 PM Human Condition Yard Dog
  3:15 PM Poetry ‘n Lotion Yard Dog
  3:55 PM Have Gun, Will Travel Yard Dog
  4:35 PM Sleepy Vikings Yard Dog
  5:15 PM Beauvilles Yard Dog
  5:55 PM Exene Cervenka Yard Dog
       
3/19/2011 12:00 PM Jimmy LaFave Zax
  12:30 PM Carrie Elkin Zax
  1:00 PM Danny Schmidt Zax
  1:30 PM Slaid Cleaves Zax
  2:00 PM Eliza Gilkyson Zax
  2:30 PM Sam Baker Zax
  3:00 PM Stonehoney Zax
  3:30 PM Ray Bonneville Zax
  4:00 PM Kevin Welch Zax
  4:30 PM Storyhill Zax
  5:00 PM Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers Zax
  5:30 PM Eilen Jewell Zax

 

VENUES
Amelia's 2213 S 1st ameliasretrovogue.com
Antone’s Record Shop 2928 Guadalupe
ArtZ Rib House 2330 S Lamar
Cheapo Discs 914 N Lamar
Dog & Duck 406 W 17th
Dogwood 715 W 6th
Evangeline Cafe 8106 Brodie
Freddie’s Place 1703 S 1st
G&S Lounge 2420 S 1st (parking lot & music room)
Giddy Ups 12010 Manchaca
Gingerman 301 Lavaca
Guero’s Taco Bar 1412 S Congress
Highball 1142 S Lamar
Jax Neighborhood Cafe 2828 Rio Grande
KOOP 91.7 FM
Leeann’s Barn 3600 S 2nd
NeWorlDeli.com/">NeWorlDeli 4101 Guadalupe
Once Over Coffee Bar 2009 S 1st
Opal Divine’s Free House 700 W 6th
Opal Divine’s Penn Field 3601 S Congress
San Antone Cafe 1150 S Alamo, San Antonio
Threadgill’s Old #1 6416 N Lamar
Threadgill’s World HQ 301 Riverside (beer garden & salon)
Tom’s Tabooley 2928 Guadalupe #102
Waterloo Ice House 35th & N Lamar
Yard Dog 1510 S Congress
Zax 312 Barton Springs Road